Yellow Crookneck Squash -

(Cucurbita pepo 'Summer Yellow Crookneck')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Summer Squash
Family: Cucurbitaceae Genus: Cucurbita Species: pepo Cultivar: 'Summer Yellow Crookneck'
Yellow Crookneck Squash
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Yellow Crookneck Squash Overview

· 5,473 views

Below are common attributes associated to Yellow Crookneck Squash.


Buy Yellow Crookneck SquashBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Casseroles, Fresh Eating, Fried, Pasta Dishes, Salads / Sandwiches, Soups / Stews, Vegetable Dishes

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Yellow Crookneck Squash!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »