Summer Squash -

(Cucurbita pepo 'Dark Green Zucchini')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Zucchini Squash, Zucchini, Courgette,
Family: Cucurbitaceae Genus: Cucurbita Species: pepo Cultivar: 'Dark Green Zucchini'
Zucchini Squash
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Summer Squash Overview

· 4,686 views

Below are common attributes associated to Summer Squash.


Buy Summer SquashBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Casseroles, Fresh Eating, Fried, Pasta Dishes, Salads / Sandwiches, Soups / Stews, Vegetable Dishes

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Summer Squash!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »