Burpless Cucumber -

(Cucumis sativus 'Burpless')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Cucumber, Slicing Cucumber
Family: Cucurbitaceae Genus: Cucumis Species: sativus Cultivar: 'Burpless'
Burpless Cucumber
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Burpless Cucumber Overview

· 5,706 views

Below are common attributes associated to Burpless Cucumber.


Buy Burpless CucumberBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Fresh Eating, Pickles / Pickled, Salads / Sandwiches

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Burpless Cucumber!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »