Eureka Hybrid Cucumber -

(Cucumis sativus 'Eureka')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Eureka Hybrid Cucumber, Cucumber, Pickling Cucumber
Family: Cucurbitaceae Genus: Cucumis Species: sativus Cultivar: 'Eureka'
Eureka Hybrid Cucumber
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Eureka Hybrid Cucumber Overview

· 5,338 views

Below are common attributes associated to Eureka Hybrid Cucumber.


Buy Eureka Hybrid CucumberBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Fresh Eating, Pickles / Pickled, Salads / Sandwiches

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Eureka Hybrid Cucumber!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »
Chason Arthur

Chason Arthur · Gardenality Administrator · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
This plant better be careful or it will find itself in a pickle...

7 years ago ·
1 Green Thumbs Up
· Unthumb



Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »