Pickling Cucumber -

(Cucumis sativus 'Eureka')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Eureka Hybrid Cucumber, Cucumber,
Family: Cucurbitaceae Genus: Cucumis Species: sativus Cultivar: 'Eureka'
Eureka Hybrid Cucumber
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pickling Cucumber Overview

· 5,338 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pickling Cucumber.


Buy Pickling CucumberBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Fresh Eating, Pickles / Pickled, Salads / Sandwiches

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pickling Cucumber!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »
Chason Arthur

Chason Arthur · Gardenality Administrator · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
This plant better be careful or it will find itself in a pickle...

8 years ago ·
1 Green Thumbs Up
· Unthumb



Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »