Black Beauty Eggplant -

(Solanum melongena var. esculentum 'Black Beauty')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Black Beauty Eggplant, Eggplant
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Solanum Species: melongena var. esculentum Cultivar: 'Black Beauty'
Black Beauty Eggplant
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Black Beauty Eggplant Overview

· 5,028 views

Below are common attributes associated to Black Beauty Eggplant.


Buy Black Beauty EggplantBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Casseroles

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Black Beauty Eggplant!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »