Watermelon -

(Citrullus lanatus 'Sugar Baby')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Sugar Baby Watermelon,
Family: Cucurbitaceae Genus: Citrullus Species: lanatus Cultivar: 'Sugar Baby'
Sugar Baby Watermelon
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Watermelon Overview

· 5,266 views

Below are common attributes associated to Watermelon.


Buy WatermelonBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average, High

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Fresh Eating, Salads / Sandwiches

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Watermelon!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »