Okra -

(Abelmoschus esculentus 'Clemson Spineless')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Clemson Spineless Okra,
Family: Malvaceae Genus: Abelmoschus Species: esculentus Cultivar: 'Clemson Spineless'
Clemson Spineless Okra
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Okra Overview

· 5,819 views

Below are common attributes associated to Okra.


Buy OkraBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Fragrances: None

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Fried, Pickles / Pickled, Soups / Stews, Vegetable Dishes

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Okra!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »