Orient Pear -

(Pyrus communis 'Orient')

Fruit Trees


Other Common Names: Pear Tree, Pear
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Pyrus Species: communis Cultivar: 'Orient'
Orient PearOrient Pear
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Orient Pear Overview

· 6,388 views

Below are common attributes associated to Orient Pear.


Buy Orient PearBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Orient Pear!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »