Japanese Persimmon -

(Diospyros kaki 'Fuyu')

Fruit Trees


Other Common Names: Fuyu Persimmon, Oriental Persimmon, Sharon Fruit, Kaki
Family: Ebenaceae Genus: Diospyros Species: kaki Cultivar: 'Fuyu'
Fuyu PersimmonFuyu Persimmon
Gardenality.com Planted · 15 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Japanese Persimmon Overview

· 10,034 views

Below are common attributes associated to Japanese Persimmon .


Buy Japanese Persimmon Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Japanese Persimmon !
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »