Fescue Grass -

(Festuca arundinacea)

Lawn Grasses


Other Common Names: Turf Type Tall Fescue, Fescue Lawn Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Festuca Species: arundinacea
Turf Type Tall FescueTurf Type Tall Fescue
Gardenality.com Planted · 15 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Fescue Grass Overview

· 11,160 views

Below are common attributes associated to Fescue Grass.


Buy Fescue GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Fescue Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Lawn Grasses »

Popular Fescue Grass Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »