Turf Type Tall Fescue -

(Festuca arundinacea)

Lawn Grasses


Other Common Names: Fescue Grass, Fescue Lawn Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Festuca Species: arundinacea
Turf Type Tall FescueTurf Type Tall Fescue
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Turf Type Tall Fescue Overview

· 11,160 views

Below are common attributes associated to Turf Type Tall Fescue.


Buy Turf Type Tall FescueBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Turf Type Tall Fescue!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Lawn Grasses »

Popular Turf Type Tall Fescue Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »