Velmas Royal Delight Crape Myrtle -

(Lagerstroemia indica 'Velmas Royal Delight')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Dwarf Crepe Myrtle, Dwarf Crape Myrtle, Crapemyrtle
Family: Lythraceae Genus: Lagerstroemia Species: indica Cultivar: 'Velmas Royal Delight'
Velmas Royal Delight Crape MyrtleVelmas Royal Delight Crape MyrtleVelmas Royal Delight Crape Myrtle
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Velmas Royal Delight Crape Myrtle Overview

· 18,863 views

Below are common attributes associated to Velmas Royal Delight Crape Myrtle.


Buy Velmas Royal Delight Crape MyrtleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Velmas Royal Delight Crape Myrtle!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Velma's Royal Delight is a dwarf crape myrtle that does not require pruning. You can snip a stray branch here or there that is spoiling the shape of the plant.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »