Sweet Alyssum -

(Lobularia maritima)

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Alyssum, Sweet Alison, Sweet Alice, Seaside Lobularia, Alyssum Maritimum, Alyssum Odoratum, Clypeola Maritima
Family: Brassicaceae Genus: Lobularia Species: maritima
Sweet Alyssum
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sweet Alyssum Overview

· 4,873 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sweet Alyssum.


Buy Sweet AlyssumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sweet Alyssum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »