Majestic Giant Mix Pansy -

(Viola wittrockiana 'Majestic Giant')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Pansies
Family: Violaceae Genus: Viola Species: wittrockiana Cultivar: 'Majestic Giant'
Majestic Giant Mix Pansy
Brent Wilson Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Majestic Giant Mix Pansy Overview

· 15,630 views

Below are common attributes associated to Majestic Giant Mix Pansy.


Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Shade / Evening Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Low

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Majestic Giant Mix Pansy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »