Virginia Bluebells -

(Mertensia virginica)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Virginia Cowslip
Family: Boraginaceae Genus: Mertensia Species: virginica
Virginia Bluebells
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Virginia Bluebells Overview

· 4,786 views

Below are common attributes associated to Virginia Bluebells.


Buy Virginia BluebellsBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Virginia Bluebells!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »