Common Scouring Rush -

(Equisetum hyemale)

Aquatic Plants


Other Common Names: Horsetail Grass, Rough Horsetail, Scouring Rush, Winter Scouring Rush, Dutch Rush, Equisetum Prealtum, Equisetum Robustum
Family: Equisetaceae Genus: Equisetum Species: hyemale
Horsetail GrassHorsetail Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 12 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Common Scouring Rush Overview

· 14,891 views

Below are common attributes associated to Common Scouring Rush.


Buy Common Scouring RushBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Common Scouring Rush!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Aquatic Plants »

Popular Common Scouring Rush Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »