Horsetail Grass -

(Equisetum hyemale)

Aquatic Plants


Other Common Names: Rough Horsetail, Scouring Rush, Winter Scouring Rush, Common Scouring Rush, Dutch Rush, Equisetum Prealtum, Equisetum Robustum
Family: Equisetaceae Genus: Equisetum Species: hyemale
Horsetail GrassHorsetail Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Horsetail Grass Overview

· 14,891 views

Below are common attributes associated to Horsetail Grass.


Buy Horsetail GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Horsetail Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Aquatic Plants »

Popular Horsetail Grass Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »