King Tut Papyrus -

(Cyperus papyrus 'King Tut')

Aquatic Plants


Other Common Names: Dwarf Papyrus, Little Giant Papyrus,
Family: Cyperaceae Genus: Cyperus Species: papyrus Cultivar: 'King Tut'
Dwarf Papyrus
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

King Tut Papyrus Overview

· 9,743 views

Below are common attributes associated to King Tut Papyrus.


Buy King Tut PapyrusBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for King Tut Papyrus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Aquatic Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »