False Astilbe -

(Astilbe chinensis 'Pumila')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Chinese Astilbe, False Goat's Beard
Family: Saxifragaceae Genus: Astilbe Species: chinensis Cultivar: 'Pumila'
Chinese Astilbe
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

False Astilbe Overview

· 16,487 views

Below are common attributes associated to False Astilbe.


Buy False AstilbeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for False Astilbe!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »