Cabbage Palm -

(Sabal palmetto)

Palms and Cycads


Other Common Names: Cabbage Palmetto Palm, Sabal Palmetto Palm
Family: Arecaceae Genus: Sabal Species: palmetto
Cabbage Palm
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cabbage Palm Overview

· 4,425 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cabbage Palm.


Buy Cabbage PalmBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cabbage Palm!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Palms and Cycads »

Popular Cabbage Palm Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »