Sabal Palmetto Palm -

(Sabal palmetto)

Palms and Cycads


Other Common Names: Cabbage Palm, Cabbage Palmetto Palm,
Family: Arecaceae Genus: Sabal Species: palmetto
Cabbage Palm
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sabal Palmetto Palm Overview

· 4,425 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sabal Palmetto Palm.


Buy Sabal Palmetto PalmBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sabal Palmetto Palm!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Palms and Cycads »

Popular Sabal Palmetto Palm Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »