Sago Palm -

(Cycas revoluta)

Palms and Cycads


Other Common Names: Japanese Sago Palm, King Sago Palm, Sago Cycas
Family: Cycadaceae Genus: Cycas Species: revoluta
Sago Palm
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sago Palm Overview

· 6,163 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sago Palm.


Buy Sago PalmBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sago Palm!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Palms and Cycads »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »