Bluebonnet (Texas State Flower) -

(Lupinus texensis)

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Texas Bluebonnet
Family: Papilionaceae Genus: Lupinus Species: texensis
Bluebonnet  (Texas State Flower)
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bluebonnet (Texas State Flower) Overview

· 3,031 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bluebonnet (Texas State Flower).


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bluebonnet (Texas State Flower)!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »