Dandelion -

(Taraxacum officinale)

Weeds


Other Common Names: Lion's Tooth, Bitterwort , Chicoria, Fortune-Teller, Wild Endive, Puffball
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Taraxacum Species: officinale
Dandelion
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dandelion Overview

· 8,273 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dandelion.


Buy DandelionBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dandelion!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Weeds »
Mary Abrams

Mary Abrams · Gardenality Seed · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
Your neighbors will not thank you for planting this, but a field of them in full bloom is a beautiful sight!

9 years ago ·
1 Green Thumbs Up
· Unthumb

Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »