Creeping Sedum -

(Sedum spurium 'Voodoo')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Voodoo Sedum, Two-Row Stonecrop
Family: Crassulaceae Genus: Sedum Species: spurium Cultivar: 'Voodoo'
Voodoo Sedum
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Creeping Sedum Overview

· 12,876 views

Below are common attributes associated to Creeping Sedum.


Buy Creeping SedumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Creeping Sedum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Dan Gerhardt

Dan Gerhardt · Gardenality Bud · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
This is a brilliant addition to any perennial bed, but especially a rock garden. I look forward to the emergence of that deep red foliage every year. Such a pleasant surprise, and a cool name, too.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »