Chamomile -

(Chamaemelum nobile)

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Chamomile Lawn, Roman Chamomile
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Chamaemelum Species: nobile
Chamomile
Sunny Randazzo Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Chamomile Overview

· 3,899 views

Below are common attributes associated to Chamomile.


Buy ChamomileBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Chamomile!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »