Asclepias Tuberosa -

(Asclepias tuberosa)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Butterfly Milkweed, Butterfly Weed, Pleurisy Root,
Family: Apocynaceae Genus: Asclepias Species: tuberosa
Butterfly MilkweedButterfly MilkweedButterfly MilkweedButterfly MilkweedButterfly MilkweedButterfly Milkweed
Dan Gerhardt Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Asclepias Tuberosa Overview

· 8,424 views

Below are common attributes associated to Asclepias Tuberosa.


Buy Asclepias TuberosaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Asclepias Tuberosa!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »