Ostrich Fern -

(Matteuccia struthiopteris 'The King')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Garden Fern, Shuttlecock Fern
Family: Dryopteridaceae Genus: Matteuccia Species: struthiopteris Cultivar: 'The King'
Ostrich Fern
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ostrich Fern Overview

· 5,878 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ostrich Fern.


Buy Ostrich FernBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ostrich Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »