Blue Lake Green Bean -

(Phaseolus vulgaris 'Blue Lake')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Blue Lake Bush 274, Bush Blue Lake, String Bean, String Bean, French Bean
Family: Papilionaceae Genus: Phaseolus Species: vulgaris Cultivar: 'Blue Lake'
Blue Lake Green BeanBlue Lake Green Bean
Kim Ramey Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Lake Green Bean Overview

· 2,478 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Lake Green Bean.


Buy Blue Lake Green BeanBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Lake Green Bean!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »

Popular Blue Lake Green Bean Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »