Succulent Philodendron -

(Zamioculcas zamiifolia)

Tropical Plants


Other Common Names: Zz Plant, Aroid Palm
Family: Araceae Genus: Zamioculcas Species: zamiifolia
Zz Plant
Terry Shivers Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Succulent Philodendron Overview

· 8,289 views

Below are common attributes associated to Succulent Philodendron .


Buy Succulent Philodendron Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Perennial, Tropical

Temp / Zone: Zone 9A · 20° to 25° F, Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F, Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F

Sun Exposure: Morning Sun / Evening Shade, Dappled Light / Filtered Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Low

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: Bright Yellow, Bronze

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Height: 1' to 2'

Average Width: 1' to 2'

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Drought, Heat

Theme Gardens: Rock, Woodland/Shade

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Succulent Philodendron !
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Tropical Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »