Rhubarb -

(Rheum rhabarbarum 'Victoria')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Pieplant, Da Huang
Family: Polygonaceae Genus: Rheum Species: rhabarbarum Cultivar: 'Victoria'
Rhubarb
Charles Cook Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Rhubarb Overview

· 4,138 views

Below are common attributes associated to Rhubarb.


Buy RhubarbBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Rhubarb!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »

Popular Rhubarb Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »