Degroots Spire Arborvitae -

(Thuja occidentalis 'Degroots Spire')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: White Cedar, Eastern Arborvitae , American Arborvitae
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Thuja Species: occidentalis Cultivar: 'Degroots Spire'
Degroots Spire ArborvitaeDegroots Spire ArborvitaeDegroots Spire Arborvitae
Donnie Brooks Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Degroots Spire Arborvitae Overview

· 11,013 views

Below are common attributes associated to Degroots Spire Arborvitae.


Buy Degroots Spire ArborvitaeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Degroots Spire Arborvitae!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Spencer Young

Spencer Young · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
No pruning Needed. Cut away stray or broken branches. If you want to cut it back do this in late winter before new growth emerges

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Lovie Park

Lovie Park · Gardenality Seed · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
Winter is the best time for doing so, we have this in our garden bordering next to our Fencing wall. It looks really very beautiful, you can have it on the entrance as well.

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »