Spitfire Flowering Quince -

(Chaenomeles speciosa 'Spitfire')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Quince, Flowering Quince, Red Quince
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Chaenomeles Species: speciosa Cultivar: 'Spitfire'
Spitfire Flowering QuinceSpitfire Flowering QuinceSpitfire Flowering QuinceSpitfire Flowering Quince
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Spitfire Flowering Quince Overview

· 7,073 views

Below are common attributes associated to Spitfire Flowering Quince.


Buy Spitfire Flowering QuinceBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Spitfire Flowering Quince!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »