Okame Flowering Cherry -

(Prunus 'Okame')

Trees


Other Common Names: Pink Flowering Cherry Tree, Prunus X Incam
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Prunus Cultivar: 'Okame'
Okame Flowering CherryOkame Flowering CherryOkame Flowering CherryOkame Flowering Cherry
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Okame Flowering Cherry Overview

· 7,085 views

Below are common attributes associated to Okame Flowering Cherry.


Buy Okame Flowering CherryBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Okame Flowering Cherry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »