Pink Creeping Phlox -

(Phlox subulata 'Fort Hill')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Moss Phlox, Thrift
Family: Polemoniaceae Genus: Phlox Species: subulata Cultivar: 'Fort Hill'
Pink Creeping PhloxPink Creeping Phlox
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pink Creeping Phlox Overview

· 5,629 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pink Creeping Phlox.


Buy Pink Creeping PhloxBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pink Creeping Phlox!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »