Andromeda -

(Pieris japonica 'Sugar Run Falls')


Other Common Names: Sugar Run Falls Pieris, Japanese Pieris, Lily Of The Valley Shrub , Compact Pieris
Family: Ericaceae Genus: Pieris Species: japonica Cultivar: 'Sugar Run Falls'
Sugar Run Falls Pieris Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Andromeda Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Andromeda.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Andromeda!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »