Weeping Cherry -

(Prunus 'Snow Fountain ')

Trees


Other Common Names: Snow Fountain Weeping Cherry, White Weeping Cherry Tree, Weeping Higan Cherry, Weeping Japanese Cherry, Snofozam Pendula Cherry
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Prunus Cultivar: 'Snow Fountain '
Snow Fountain Weeping CherrySnow Fountain Weeping CherrySnow Fountain Weeping Cherry
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Weeping Cherry Overview

· 17,581 views

Below are common attributes associated to Weeping Cherry.


Buy Weeping CherryBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Weeping Cherry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Snow Fountain Flowering Cherry is a narrow-growing variety suitable for smaller, more confined spaces. Plant in well-drained soils and sun or partial shade.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Snow Fountain Weeping Cherry doesn't require pruning. You can snip a stray branch here or there to maintain form.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
Fertilize Snow Fountain Flowering Cherry after flowering in spring with a well-balanced shrub and tree type fertilizer. Alternatively, you can feed with a natural or organic plant food.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »