White Weeping Cherry Tree -

(Prunus 'Snow Fountain ')

Trees


Other Common Names: Snow Fountain Weeping Cherry, Weeping Higan Cherry, Weeping Cherry, Weeping Japanese Cherry, Snofozam Pendula Cherry
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Prunus Cultivar: 'Snow Fountain '
Snow Fountain Weeping CherrySnow Fountain Weeping CherrySnow Fountain Weeping Cherry
Brent Wilson Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Brent Wilson · 8 Edits
Edits: 8 Published · 0 Pending
View & Vote On Changes »

White Weeping Cherry Tree Overview

· 12,045 views

Below are common attributes associated to White Weeping Cherry Tree.


Buy White Weeping Cherry TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Weeping Cherry Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


White Weeping Cherry Tree In Member Gardens


Front
Frontby Angela Koelle (38 Plants)


Brent Wilson

Brent Wilson · Gardenality Administrator · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Snow Fountain Flowering Cherry is a narrow-growing variety suitable for smaller, more confined spaces. Plant in well-drained soils and sun or partial shade.

3 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Brent Wilson

Brent Wilson · Gardenality Administrator · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Snow Fountain Weeping Cherry doesn't require pruning. You can snip a stray branch here or there to maintain form.

3 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Brent Wilson

Brent Wilson · Gardenality Administrator · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
Fertilize Snow Fountain Flowering Cherry after flowering in spring with a well-balanced shrub and tree type fertilizer. Alternatively, you can feed with a natural or organic plant food.

3 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up



Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »