Frost Cool Wave Pansy -

(Viola 'Plentifall Frost')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Cool Wave Pansy , Pansy, Spreading Pansy, Trailing Pansy
Family: Violaceae Genus: Viola Cultivar: 'Plentifall Frost'
Frost Cool Wave Pansy
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Frost Cool Wave Pansy Overview

· 6,532 views

Below are common attributes associated to Frost Cool Wave Pansy.


Buy Frost Cool Wave PansyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Sun / Evening Shade, Morning Shade / Evening Sun

Soil Type: Loam, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average, Low

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: White, Sky Blue

Attracts: Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Average Width: 1' to 2'

Season of Color: Early Spring Blooms, Fall Blooms, Winter Blooms

Resistant To: Disease, Insect

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Border / Edger, Containers / Planters, Entryway, Garden Pond, Hanging Baskets, Landscape Beds, Mass Planting, Median Strips, Outdoor Living Areas, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Low-Growing, Trailing / Spreading

Culinary Usages: Garnish

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Frost Cool Wave Pansy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »