White Cool Wave Pansy -

(Viola 'Plentifall White')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Cool Wave Pansy , Trailing Pansy, Pansy, Spreading Pansy
Family: Violaceae Genus: Viola Cultivar: 'Plentifall White'
 White Cool Wave Pansy
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

White Cool Wave Pansy Overview

· 6,603 views

Below are common attributes associated to White Cool Wave Pansy.


Buy  White Cool Wave PansyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Sun / Evening Shade, Morning Shade / Evening Sun

Soil Type: Loam, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average, Low

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: White

Attracts: Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Average Width: 1' to 2'

Season of Color: Early Spring Blooms, Fall Blooms, Winter Blooms

Resistant To: Disease, Insect

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Border / Edger, Containers / Planters, Entryway, Garden Pond, Hanging Baskets, Landscape Beds, Mass Planting, Median Strips, Outdoor Living Areas, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Low-Growing, Trailing / Spreading

Theme Gardens: Cottage

Culinary Usages: Garnish

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Cool Wave Pansy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »