Trailing Pansy -

(Viola 'Plentifall Yellow')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Yellow Cool Wave Pansy, Cool Wave Pansy, Pansy, Spreading Pansy
Family: Violaceae Genus: Viola Cultivar: 'Plentifall Yellow'
 Yellow Cool Wave Pansy Yellow Cool Wave Pansy
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Trailing Pansy Overview

· 7,665 views

Below are common attributes associated to Trailing Pansy.


Buy Trailing PansyBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Sun / Evening Shade, Morning Shade / Evening Sun

Soil Type: Loam, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average, Low

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: Yellow

Attracts: Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Average Width: 1' to 2'

Season of Color: Early Spring Blooms, Fall Blooms, Winter Blooms

Resistant To: Disease, Insect

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Border / Edger, Containers / Planters, Entryway, Garden Pond, Hanging Baskets, Landscape Beds, Mass Planting, Median Strips, Outdoor Living Areas, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Low-Growing, Trailing / Spreading

Theme Gardens: Cottage

Culinary Usages: Garnish

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Trailing Pansy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »