Pink Weeping Cherry Tree -

(Prunus subhirtella 'Pendula Plena Rosea')

Trees


Other Common Names: Higan Weeping Cherry
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Prunus Species: subhirtella Cultivar: 'Pendula Plena Rosea'
Pink Weeping Cherry TreePink Weeping Cherry TreePink Weeping Cherry Tree
Gardenality.com Planted · 13 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pink Weeping Cherry Tree Overview

· 8,169 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pink Weeping Cherry Tree.


Buy Pink Weeping Cherry TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pink Weeping Cherry Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »