Yellow Archangel -

(Lamiastrum galeobdolon)

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Yellow Archangel Lamiastrum, Lamium,
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Lamiastrum Species: galeobdolon
Yellow Archangel LamiastrumYellow Archangel LamiastrumYellow Archangel LamiastrumYellow Archangel LamiastrumYellow Archangel Lamiastrum
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Yellow Archangel Overview

· 4,517 views

Below are common attributes associated to Yellow Archangel.


Buy Yellow ArchangelBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Yellow Archangel!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »