New Zealand Brass Buttons -

(Leptinella squalida 'Platts Black')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Brass Buttons, Platt's Black Cotula, Platt's Black Brass Buttons
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Leptinella Species: squalida Cultivar: 'Platts Black'
New Zealand Brass Buttons
Joshua Christian Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

New Zealand Brass Buttons Overview

· 7,933 views

Below are common attributes associated to New Zealand Brass Buttons.


Buy New Zealand Brass ButtonsBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for New Zealand Brass Buttons!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »