Illustris Elephant Ear -

(Colocasia antiquorum 'Illustris')

Tropical Plants


Other Common Names: Imperial Taro
Family: Araceae Genus: Colocasia Species: antiquorum Cultivar: 'Illustris'
Illustris Elephant EarIllustris Elephant Ear
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Illustris Elephant Ear Overview

· 11,328 views

Below are common attributes associated to Illustris Elephant Ear.


Buy Illustris Elephant EarBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Illustris Elephant Ear!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Tropical Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »