Imperial Taro -

(Colocasia antiquorum 'Illustris')

Tropical Plants

Other Common Names: Illustris Elephant Ear,
Family: Araceae Genus: Colocasia Species: antiquorum Cultivar: 'Illustris'
Illustris Elephant EarIllustris Elephant Ear Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Imperial Taro Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Imperial Taro.

Buy Imperial TaroBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Imperial Taro!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Tropical Plants »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »