Easter Basket Mix Sweet Alyssum -

(Lobularia maritima 'Easter Basket Mix')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Sweet Alyssum, Sweet Alison, Seaside Lobularia
Family: Brassicaceae Genus: Lobularia Species: maritima Cultivar: 'Easter Basket Mix'
Easter Basket Mix Sweet Alyssum
Joshua Christian Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Easter Basket Mix Sweet Alyssum Overview

· 5,177 views

Below are common attributes associated to Easter Basket Mix Sweet Alyssum.


Buy Easter Basket Mix Sweet AlyssumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Sun / Evening Shade, Morning Shade / Evening Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: White, Violet, Fuchsia, Pink, Rose Pink, Soft Pink

Attracts: Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Fragrances: Fragrant Flowers

Season of Color: Early Spring Blooms, Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Border / Edger, Containers / Planters, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Dense, Low-Growing, Mat-Forming, Trailing / Spreading

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Easter Basket Mix Sweet Alyssum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »