Orange Zonal Geranium -

(Pelargonium hortorum 'Patriot Orange')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Annual Geranium, Geranium, Patriot Orange Geranium
Family: Geraniaceae Genus: Pelargonium Species: hortorum Cultivar: 'Patriot Orange'
Orange Zonal Geranium
Joshua Christian Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Orange Zonal Geranium Overview

· 5,814 views

Below are common attributes associated to Orange Zonal Geranium.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Orange Zonal Geranium!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Remove faded flowers to encourage new blooms. Make sure to cut flower stem as far back as possible.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »