Haricot Vert 'Maxibel' Bush Bean -

(Phaseolus vulgaris)

Vegetables


Other Common Names: French Green Bean, Bush Bean, Filet Bean, Green Bean
Family: Fagaceae Genus: Phaseolus Species: vulgaris
Haricot Vert 'Maxibel' Bush Bean
Keith Davis Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Haricot Vert 'Maxibel' Bush Bean Overview

· 4,706 views

Below are common attributes associated to Haricot Vert 'Maxibel' Bush Bean.


Buy Haricot Vert 'Maxibel' Bush BeanBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam, Sand

Soil Drainage: Well Drained, Moderately Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Average

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: Light Green

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 5' to 6'

Fragrances: None

Landscape Uses: Climber

Growth Habits: Climbing, Vertical

Theme Gardens: Cottage, Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Vegetable Dishes

Fruit Maturity: 6 Weeks

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Haricot Vert 'Maxibel' Bush Bean!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »

Popular Haricot Vert 'Maxibel' Bush Bean Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »